Sole trader packages in Ireland, from €99 a month
Sole trader plans in Ireland are Sole Trader Essentials at €99, Sole Trader Plus at €159, Sole Trader Scale at €299 a month, with an optional one-off sole trader start-up at €149. Every plan has a named accountant and published limits.
Build your price
Pick where you are and how you trade, choose a plan and add any extras. The total updates as you go.
Choose a plan
- Everything in Essentials
- Payroll & PAYE for up to 2 employees
- Quarterly management summary
- Card, Stripe and SumUp feeds
Add anything extra
- Sole Trader Start-UpOne-off, €149. For new businesses.
- Extra employee on payroll€20 a month each0
- 10 extra transactions a month€15 a month per 100
- Additional bank or payment feedFrom €15 a month each0
Your price
€159 / month
- Sole Trader Plus€159
Prices exclude VAT where applicable. Fixed in writing before we start. 30 days’ notice, no lock-in.
Bigger or more complex? Bespoke plans from €499 a month. Get a quote
Every plan includes
Named accountant
One person who knows your business.
WhatsApp access
Answers within one business day.
Deadline reminders
Every date tracked for you.
Yearly tax review
A planning check before year-end.
Free switching
We handle the handover.
No lock-in
Monthly, with 30 days’ notice.
Other fees
One-off and occasional work, priced up front. Anything unusual is quoted before we start.
Volume and bookkeeping
- 10 extra accounting transactions
- €15 / month
- Additional sales platform or feed
- From €25 / month
- Additional bank or payment feed
- From €15 / month
Payroll and people
- Extra employee on payroll
- €20 / month
- Additional director Form 11
- €175 / year
Registrations and tax
- VAT or payroll tax registration
- €125 each
- RBO registration
- €99
- Tax compliance certificate
- €65
Catch-up and historical work
- Catch-up bookkeeping
- €35 / hour
- Historical accounts
- From €650 / year
- Historical VAT returns
- From €120
- Urgent filing (under 5 days)
- €275
Company changes
- Company formation
- €495 + CRO fees
- Business name registration
- €75 + CRO fees
- Voluntary strike-off
- €325
- Non-resident director support
- Quoted
- Registered office or company secretary
- Quoted
Frequently Asked Questions
Are there any setup or switching fees?
No. Moving from your current accountant is free. One-off setup plans exist only for people registering a new business, and they are optional.
What happens if I go over my plan limits?
Small, occasional overages do not force a plan change. If you are consistently above the limits, we review the plan with you each quarter, and extra transactions are a published add-on.
Is there a minimum contract?
Plans run monthly with 30 days’ notice, so you are never locked in.
Do prices include VAT?
Prices for Ireland and the UK exclude VAT where it applies. Gibraltar prices exclude government filing fees and third-party charges unless stated.
Get in Touch
Tell us how the business runs and we will point you to the closest fit before you commit. If a different plan suits you better later, we will say so.
