Skip to content
Shiel Accountants

E-commerce packages in Ireland, from €179 a month

E-commerce plans in Ireland are E-commerce Launch at €179, E-commerce Multi-channel at €279, E-commerce Scale at €449 a month, with an optional one-off e-commerce finance setup at €249. Every plan has a named accountant and published limits.

Build your price

Pick where you are and how you trade, choose a plan and add any extras. The total updates as you go.

Choose a plan

  • 1 sales platform
  • Stripe or PayPal feeds
  • VAT returns including OSS
  • Annual accounts
Plan limits:Up to 50 accounting transactions / month · sales up to €150k

Add anything extra

  • E-commerce Finance SetupOne-off, €249. For new businesses.
  • Extra employee on payroll€20 a month each0
  • 10 extra transactions a month€15 a month per 100
  • Additional sales platformFrom €25 a month each0
  • Additional bank or payment feedFrom €15 a month each0

Your price

€179 / month

  • E-commerce Launch€179
Get startedAsk about this plan on WhatsApp

Prices exclude VAT where applicable. Fixed in writing before we start. 30 days’ notice, no lock-in.

Bigger or more complex? Bespoke plans from €499 a month. Get a quote

€179 / month · Launch

Every plan includes

  • Named accountant

    One person who knows your business.

  • WhatsApp access

    Answers within one business day.

  • Deadline reminders

    Every date tracked for you.

  • Yearly tax review

    A planning check before year-end.

  • Free switching

    We handle the handover.

  • No lock-in

    Monthly, with 30 days’ notice.

Other fees

One-off and occasional work, priced up front. Anything unusual is quoted before we start.

Volume and bookkeeping
10 extra accounting transactions
€15 / month
Additional sales platform or feed
From €25 / month
Additional bank or payment feed
From €15 / month
Payroll and people
Extra employee on payroll
€20 / month
Additional director Form 11
€175 / year
Registrations and tax
VAT or payroll tax registration
€125 each
RBO registration
€99
Tax compliance certificate
€65
Catch-up and historical work
Catch-up bookkeeping
€35 / hour
Historical accounts
From €650 / year
Historical VAT returns
From €120
Urgent filing (under 5 days)
€275
Company changes
Company formation
€495 + CRO fees
Business name registration
€75 + CRO fees
Voluntary strike-off
€325
Non-resident director support
Quoted
Registered office or company secretary
Quoted

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there any setup or switching fees?

No. Moving from your current accountant is free. One-off setup plans exist only for people registering a new business, and they are optional.

What happens if I go over my plan limits?

Small, occasional overages do not force a plan change. If you are consistently above the limits, we review the plan with you each quarter, and extra transactions are a published add-on.

Is there a minimum contract?

Plans run monthly with 30 days’ notice, so you are never locked in.

Do prices include VAT?

Prices for Ireland and the UK exclude VAT where it applies. Gibraltar prices exclude government filing fees and third-party charges unless stated.

Get in Touch

Tell us how the business runs and we will point you to the closest fit before you commit. If a different plan suits you better later, we will say so.